Great Race Results

Great Race Results
 

Bib # Team Name Div
Fname
Lname Age Sex Equip Type Bib # Time1 Time2 Combined Time
30 Team Bern 1 Tara Martin 23 F A 30 54.74 54.86 109.60
55 Sturbridge Schussers 2 Kara Hoisington 24 F A 55 55.58 54.06 109.64
29 The Big Dogs 1 Jen Collins 33 F A 29 55.35 55.34 110.69
7 Team Shred Optics 1.00 Nicole Wessen 25 F A 7 54.94 55.84 110.78
37 Foster - Healeycom 1 Caitlin Healey 25 F A 37 55.86 54.99 110.85
35 Team Shred Optics 1 McKenzie Wessen 23 F A 35 56.72 56.00 112.72
16 Sinners Like Me 1 Shay Collins 24 F A 16 57.61 57.42 115.03
50 Schlaufalicious 1 Erica Mains 24 F A 50 58.17 57.15 115.32
2 Bird Lawn Care 1 Martha Hanright 46 F A 2 57.08 58.41 115.49
53 The Big Dogs 1 Darah Schofield 30 F A 53 59.54 57.74 117.28
41 Sinners Like Me 1 Erica Pylman 26 F A 41 59.19 58.20 117.39
47 HYDRIVE energy drink 1 Margaret Vaughn 51 F A 47 60.10 59.11 119.21
28 SkiChair A 1 Nadine Price 54 F A 28 60.40 60.78 121.18
56 Foster - Healeycom 1 Ashley Whitney 35 F A 56 61.13 60.48 121.61
11 Foster - Healeycom 1 Nancy  Healey 50 F A 11 60.82 61.95 122.77
5 Fossil Fools 2 Emily Nodine 26 F A 5 62.44 61.08 123.52
25 fruit appeal 1 Carolyn Stimpson 49 F A 25 61.86 62.00 123.86
4 Dancing Geezers 2 Leslie Fanger 48 F A 4 64.11 60.04 124.15
49 fruit appeal 1 Amber Castrataro 33 F A 49 63.67 61.25 124.92
17 Team Extreme 2 Julia Horgan 49 F A 17 62.66 62.79 125.45
42 Team Extreme 2 Deborah Adams 37 F A 42 63.90 61.91 125.81
52 SkiChair A 1 Patti Lane 50 F A 52 64.66 62.78 127.44
15 Golden Oldies 2 Soo Billings 50 F A 15 65.23 65.60 130.83
6 Booze Control 2 Kate Johnson 27 F A 6 64.64 66.91 131.55
22 Bakers Bombers 2 Harris McWade 51 F A 22 66.94 66.91 133.85
21 SkiChair B 2 Linda Gaffey 40 F A 21 68.56 67.45 136.01
34 Dancing Geezers 2 Bitti Spears 48 F A 34 68.82 67.24 136.06
36 Whiplash Casualties 2 Shelley Reidy 45 F A 36 69.94 67.06 137.00
19 Prospect Hill Ski Team 2 Jen Buxton 35 F A 19 70.83 66.25 137.08
32 Bird Lawn Care 1 Leah Donohoe 29 F A 32 78.46 60.48 138.94
27 Chubba Bubba 1 Leslie Snyder 49 F A 27 69.44 69.74 139.18
24 Geritol Junkies 2 Carrie Brodrick 42 F A 24 70.12 69.22 139.34
9 Whiplash Casualties 2 Heather Pedersen 32 F A 9 67.82 71.70 139.52
40 Golden Oldies 2 Suzanne Curley 49 F A 40 74.26 70.61 144.87
1 Throbulators 2 Amanda Amory 48 F A 1 72.04 74.24 146.28
10 TJ Flyers 2 Jane  Fluharty 42 F A 10 72.45 74.22 146.67
31 Throbulators 2 Heidi Gambaccini 50 F A 31 76.92 72.34 149.26
45 Team X 2 Moira Maloney 43 F A 45 75.74 73.53 149.27
18 Team Dynastar 2 Cathy Smith 52 F A 18 82.41 73.44 155.85
57 Bakers Bombers 2 Lisa Bohne 44 F A 57 80.83 75.07 155.90
3 Sturbridge Schussers 2 Heather Egan 37 F A 3 77.84 78.11 155.95
38 No Brakes! 2 Kathi Coleman 43 F A 38 78.61 77.62 156.23
48 Geritol Junkies 2 Jessica Theiss 34 F A 48 84.13 74.72 158.85
13 Andys Sport Shop 2 Debbie Rich 49 F A 13 94.56 68.55 163.11
39 Andys Sport Shop 2 Sarah Galipeault 25 F S 39 85.40 94.25 179.65
8 Masters of Disaster 2 Carolyn Davis 50 F A 8 DNF DNS -
12 No Brakes! 2 Alicia Weaver 41 F A 12 DSQ DNS -
14 Calamint Cruzers 2 Kelly Stolberg 38 F A 14 DNS DNS -
20 Team X 2 Stephanie Smith 43 F A 20 DNF DNS -
23 HYDRIVE energy drink 1 ineligible   38 F A 23 DNS DNS -
26 Schlaufalicious 1 Jamie Johnson 24 F A 26 DNF DNS -
33 Sturbridge Schussers 2 Ingrid Bengtson 23 F A 33 DNF DNS -
43 Team Dynastar 2 Lois Pentland 56 F A 43 DNS DNS -
44 Prospect Hill Ski Team 2 Corey Heiligmann 30 F A 44 DNS DNS -
46 Bakers Bombers 2 Joyce Baker 51 F A 46 DSQ DNS -
51 Chubba Bubba 1 Kate Parhiala 24 F A 51 DNS DNS -
54 Team Bern 1 Katie Stiffler 23 F A 54 DNS DNS -
94 Team Shred Optics 1 Matt Hoisington 26 M A 94 51.21 50.97 102.18
146 The Big Dogs 1 Dan Harrigan 33 M A 146 52.16 51.52 103.68
73 Sinners Like Me 1 Rich Granger 29 M A 73 51.77 52.15 103.92
83 Schlaufalicious 1 Pat  Bachant 24 M A 83 52.09 52.47 104.56
115 SkiChair A 1 Matt Wallman 22 M A 115 52.77 52.09 104.86
116 The Big Dogs 1 Jeff Ippolitto 32 M A 116 52.98 52.78 105.76
64 Team Shred Optics 1 Jake Colognesi 25 M A 64 52.85 53.09 105.94
110 HYDRIVE energy drink 1 Jerome Guerard 38 M A 110 52.97 53.15 106.12
161 Sinners Like Me 1 Pat  Kelly 25 M A 161 54.46 53.93 108.39
113 Schlaufalicious 1 Mike LeBlanc 32 M A 113 55.39 54.40 109.79
140 HYDRIVE energy drink 1 John Bicknell 36 M A 140 55.80 54.13 109.93
174 Team Bern 1 Patrick Clunan 24 M A 174 55.95 53.98 109.93
131 Calamint Cruzers 2 Herb Stevenson 38 M A 131 55.89 54.84 110.73
169 fruit appeal 1 Peter Marsten 33 M A 169 55.70 55.34 111.04
170 Schlaufalicious 1 Jay Robbins 27 M A 170 56.35 54.73 111.08
151 Fossil Fools 2 Jesse Colognesi 29 M A 151 55.58 55.52 111.10
139 Bakers Bombers 2 Matt Kulas 32 M A 139 56.95 55.92 112.87
89 Bird Lawn Care 1 Greg Cusimano 36 M A 89 56.74 56.33 113.07
59 Bird Lawn Care 1 Garrett Piermarini 27 M A 59 56.70 57.36 114.06
98 Foster - Healeycom 1 Hal Melanson 50 M A 98 57.60 56.62 114.22
63 Booze Control 2 Bill Tapply 30 M A 63 57.37 56.95 114.32
121 Dancing Geezers 2 Dale Maynard 53 M A 121 57.44 57.02 114.46
172 SkiChair A 1 Peter Johnson 49 M A 172 56.90 57.86 114.76
168 Geritol Junkies 2 Chris Neeb 40 M A 168 57.78 57.19 114.97
126 Whiplash Casualties 2 Matt Mitsis 26 M A 126 57.21 57.83 115.04
72 Golden Oldies 2 Marc Saucier 53 M A 72 58.32 57.68 116.00
147 Team Bern 1 Carter Witherspoon 24 M A 147 58.85 57.35 116.20
119 Bird Lawn Care 1 Jay Heline 38 M A 119 58.65 57.84 116.49
136 Prospect Hill Ski Team 2 Sean McCue 25 M A 136 59.23 57.53 116.76
114 Chubba Bubba 1 Greg Herald 54 M A 114 59.44 57.72 117.16
75 Team Dynastar 2 John Agostinelli 42 M A 75 58.46 58.91 117.37
132 Golden Oldies 2 Scott Billings 48 M A 132 59.33 58.74 118.07
92 Fossil Fools 2 Paul Roy 58 M A 92 59.24 58.92 118.16
149 Bird Lawn Care 1 Craig Perry 35 M A 149 59.81 58.44 118.25
108 SkiChair B 2 Damien Riddle 35 M A 108 60.98 58.17 119.15
68 Foster - Healeycom 1 Rick  Healey 53 M A 68 60.29 59.98 120.27
62 Fossil Fools 2 Steve Crimmin 56 M A 62 60.77 59.76 120.53
138 SkiChair B 2 Greg Stidsen 48 M A 138 61.17 59.56 120.73
84 Chubba Bubba 1 Jim Weitz 51 M A 84 60.77 60.44 121.21
61 Dancing Geezers 2 Gary Whittemore 55 M A 61 63.36 58.39 121.75
122 Fossil Fools 2 Rob Ross 56 M A 122 60.95 61.22 122.17
91 Dancing Geezers 2 Steve Smith 50 M A 91 62.07 60.60 122.67
80 HYDRIVE energy drink 1 Jeff Crowley 54 M A 80 61.31 61.58 122.89
102 Golden Oldies 2 Dana Billings 55 M A 102 61.44 62.00 123.44
159 Calamint Cruzers 2 Rob Vantyal 47 M A 159 63.29 60.41 123.70
74 Team Extreme 2 Rick  Mayo 53 M A 74 62.94 61.20 124.14
130 Andys Sport Shop 2 Raymond Damien 32 M A 130 62.05 62.16 124.21
142 fruit appeal 1 Dave Besse 49 M A 142 63.46 61.04 124.50
141 Geritol Junkies 2 Tom Holden 49 M A 141 63.50 61.94 125.44
128 Foster - Healeycom 1 Brian McBride 50 M A 128 65.35 61.12 126.47
156 TJ Flyers 2 David Moran 45 M A 156 65.59 61.19 126.78
58 Throbulators 2 Jay Fishman 52 M A 58 63.77 63.13 126.90
69 No Brakes! 2 Ken Weaver 42 M A 69 63.51 64.25 127.76
180 SkiChair B 2 Patrick Horgan 39 M A 180 65.32 62.52 127.84
81 Geritol Junkies 2 Chris  Magliozzi 50 M A 81 63.29 64.64 127.93
123 Booze Control 2 Ryan Malcuit 30 M A 123 67.20 61.64 128.84
88 Throbulators 2 Mark Coakley 48 M A 88 65.33 64.48 129.81
60 Sturbridge Schussers 2 Ed Colognesi 40 M A 60 66.25 63.98 130.23
167 HYDRIVE energy drink 1 George Conlin 50 M A 167 66.75 63.61 130.36
77 Team X 2 Jeff Gould 36 M A 77 65.63 64.84 130.47
111 Geritol Junkies 2 Chris  Holden 49 M A 111 66.65 64.58 131.23
104 Team Extreme 2 Dave Michael 49 M A 104 67.14 64.57 131.71
71 Calamint Cruzers 2 Kevin Toohey 50 M A 71 65.52 66.72 132.24
107 Team X 2 Matt  Glidden 36 M A 107 70.57 62.12 132.69
165 Team X 2 Nate Lantiegne 29 M A 165 67.99 65.05 133.04
135 Team Dynastar 2 Glenn Fosberg 54 M A 135 66.94 66.37 133.31
137 Team X 2 Steve Puliafico 45 M A 137 68.68 64.81 133.49
99 No Brakes! 2 Bob Vickowski 48 M A 99 68.76 65.51 134.27
162 Team Extreme 2 Al Hodsdon 63 M A 162 68.38 66.06 134.44
152 Booze Control 2 Rick Scarpignato 57 M A 152 68.27 66.31 134.58
175 Fossil Fools 2 John Colognesi 62 M A 175 68.74 65.90 134.64
79 Bakers Bombers 2 Paul Lemieux 53 M A 79 69.36 65.54 134.90
105 Team Dynastar 2 Tom Blanchard 52 M A 105 68.31 67.61 135.92
90 Sturbridge Schussers 2 Tony Colognesi 37 M A 90 58.82 77.42 136.24
96 Whiplash Casualties 2 James Reidy 51 M A 96 68.66 68.85 137.51
155 Whiplash Casualties 2 Joe Reidy 54 M A 155 70.65 70.96 141.61
176 Booze Control 2 Bill Coakley 32 M A 176 72.66 69.88 142.54
134 Team Extreme 2 Arby Arbanas 66 M A 134 72.96 69.70 142.66
153 Team Shred Optics 1 Ryan Praskievicz 23 M A 153 52.41 91.92 144.33
97 TJ Flyers 2 Tom Meyers 52 M A 97 75.21 72.89 148.10
164 Prospect Hill Ski Team 2 Russell Sorin 39 M A 164 74.13 74.68 148.81
157 No Brakes! 2 Bob Humes 53 M A 157 78.04 71.97 150.01
82 fruit appeal 1 Scott Mellecker 52 M T 82 77.12 73.93 151.05
87 Team Bern 1 Teague Dugan 22 M A 87 55.15 95.91 151.06
127 TJ Flyers 2 Tom Mackie 53 M A 127 88.69 68.10 156.79
173 The Big Dogs 1 Eric Harkness 34 M A 173 82.37 80.64 163.01
65 Masters of Disaster 2 Mike  Hilton 41 M A 65 DNS DNS -
66 Whiplash Casualties 2 Rich Lachapelle 52 M A 66 DNF DNS -
67 TJ Flyers 2 TJ Fluharty 49 M A 67 DNF DNS -
70 Andys Sport Shop 2 John Crotty 55 M A 70 DNS DNS -
76 Prospect Hill Ski Team 2 Charlie Moncousky 35 M A 76 61.12 DSQ -
78 SkiChair B 2 Mike Bellino 43 M A 78 DNF DNS -
85 SkiChair A 1 Ken Lubin 35 M A 85 56.90 DNF -
86 The Big Dogs 1 Ben Robinson 34 M A 86 DNS DNS -
93 Booze Control 2 Tim Pelletier 27 M A 93 57.48 DNF -
95 Masters of Disaster 2 Rick McCowan 52 M A 95 DNF DNS -
100 Andys Sport Shop 2 Dave Anderson 51 M A 100 DNS DNS -
101 Calamint Cruzers 2 Craig Zottoli 37 M A 101 DNS DNS -
103 Sinners Like Me 1 Matt Granger 27 M A 103 DNF DNS -
106 Prospect Hill Ski Team 2 Rob Hazel 39 M A 106 DNF DNS -
109 Bakers Bombers 2 Jeff Baker 49 M A 109 DNS DNS -
112 fruit appeal 1 John Stimpson 47 M A 112 60.78 DNF -
117 Team Bern 1     0 M A 117 DNS DNS -
118 Throbulators 2 John David 72 M A 118 DSQ DNS -
120 Sturbridge Schussers 2     0 M A 120 DNS DNS -
124 Team Shred Optics 1 Charlie Reed 25 M A 124 DNS DNS -
125 Masters of Disaster 2 Sandy Genna 55 M A 125 70.66 DNS -
129 No Brakes! 2 Todd  Roberts 52 M A 129 DNS DNS -
133 Sinners Like Me 1 Rick Granger 62 M A 133 DNS DNS -
143 Schlaufalicious 1 Tim Mitchell 30 M A 143 DNS DNS -
144 Chubba Bubba 1 David Herald 55 M A 144 DNS DNS -
145 SkiChair A 1 Geff Hadley 41 M A 145 DNF DNS -
148 Throbulators 2 Dana Dorsett 53 M A 148 DSQ DNS -
150 Dancing Geezers 2 Nelson Russo 54 M A 150 DNF DNS -
154 Masters of Disaster 2 Peter Hesketh 50 M A 154 DNS DNS -
158 Andys Sport Shop 2 Peter Conlin 44 M A 158 DNF DNS -
160 Golden Oldies 2 George Mumford 46 M A 160 DNS DNS -
163 Team Dynastar 2 Rob  Soluri 47 M A 163 DNS DNS -
166 SkiChair B 2 Bill Malmquist 42 M A 166 DNS DNS -
171 Chubba Bubba 1 Paul Gregory 42 M A 171 DNS DNS -
177 Masters of Disaster 2 Chris McNabb 42 M A 177 DNS DNS -
178 TJ Flyers 2 Craig Perry 35 M A 178 DNS DNS -
179 Calamint Cruzers 2 Brendan Toohey 18 M A 179 56.99 DNF -